New Parts for the RC8B3 Team Kit

New parts for the #80914 RC8B3 Team Kit.

KIT PARTS

UPC Item No. Item Name
784695099074 9907 Receiver Box Grommets
784695809147 80914 RC8B3 Team Kit
784695810006 81000 RC8B3 Chassis
784695810013 81001 RC8B3 Side Guards
784695810082 81002 RC8B3 Diff Ring Gear, 44T
784695810037 81003 RC8B3 Diff Pinion Gear, 13T
784695810082 81008 RC8B3 Diff Outdrives
784695810150 81015 RC8B3 Gearbox
784695810181 81018 RC8B3 Universal, 90.5mm
784695810198 81019 RC8B3 Universal, 93.5mm
784695810204 81020 RC8B3 Center Universal, 76mm
784695810211 81021 Center Universal, 106mm
784695810266 81026 RC8B3 Shock Tower, front
784695810273 81027 RC8B3 Shock Tower, rear
784695810303 81030 RC8B3 Top Plate
784695810327 81032 RC8B3 Chassis Brace
784695810365 81036 RC8B3 Center Bulkhead
784695810372 81037 RC8B3 Brake Rotor
784695810389 81038 RC8B3 Brake Pad Spring
784695810396 81039 RC8B3 Brake Pad
784695810402 81040 RC8B3 Brake Cam
784695810426 81042 RC8B3 Brake Lever
784695810433 81043 RC8B3 Center Top Plate
784695810457 81045 RC8B3 Arm Mount [A]
784695810464 81046 RC8B3 Arm Mount [B]
784695810471 81047 RC8B3 Arm Mount [C]
784695810488 81048 RC8B3 Arm Mount [D]
784695810495 81049 RC8B3 Upper Link Mount
784695810501 81050 RC8B3 Arm Mount Insert
784695810549 81054 RC8B3 Front Arms
784695810556 81055 RC8B3 Front Upper Arms
784695810563 81056 RC8B3 Suspension Arm Endcap
784695810587 81058 RC8B3 Rear Arms
784695810594 81059 RC8B3 Rear Arm Mud Guard
784695810600 81060 RC8B3 Hinge Pin Set
784695810655 81065 RC8B3 Steering Block
784695810662 81066 RC8B3 Steering Block Arm
784695810679 81067 RC8B3 Pillow Ball
784695810709 81070 RC8B3 Pillow Ball Nut
784695810723 81072 RC8B3 Pillow Ball Shim
784695810754 81075 RC8B3 Rear Hubs
784695810761 81076 RC8B3 Hub Hinge Pin
784695810815 81081 Hex Drives, 17mm, blue
784695810822 81082 Wheel Nuts, 17mm, blue
784695812864 81086 RC8B3 Steering Bellcrank
784695812871 81087 RC8B3 Servo Saver Tube
784695812888 81088 RC8B3 Steering Bellcrank Nut
784695812895 81089 RC8B3 Steering Rack
784695812918 81091 RC8B3 Steering Post
784695810938 81093 RC8B3 Rod End, 4mm
784695810945 81094 RC8B3 Rod End, 5mm
784695811003 81100 RC8B3 Radio Tray
784695811027 81102 RC8B3 Receiver Box
784695811034 81103 RC8B3 Receiver Battery Tray
784695811065 81106 RC8B3 Wing, black
784695811089 81108 RC8B3 Wing Mount
784695811096 81109 Wing Mount, +10mm
784695811102 81110 RC8B3 Pro-Line Body
784695811126 81112 RC8B3 Body Post
784695811133 81113 RC8B3 Front Bumper
784695811140 81114 RC8B3 Engine Mount Washer
784695811157 81115 RC8B3 Engine Mount
784695811188 81118 RC8B3 Pipe Mount
784695811201 81120 RC8B3 Fuel Tank
784695811225 81122 RC8B3 Fuel Tank Post & Grommet
784695811249 81124 RC8B3 Air Filter & Boot
784695811256 81125 RC8B3 Air Filter Element
784695811508 81150 RC8B3 Anti-roll Bar Drop Link/Collet
784695811560 81156 RC8B3 Shock Kit, front
784695811577 81157 RC8B3 Shock Kit, rear
784695811607 81160 RC8B3 Shock Body, 30.5mm
784695811614 81161 RC8B3 Shock Body, 39.5mm
784695811706 81170 RC8B3 Shock Shaft, 30.5mm
784695811713 81171 RC8B3 Shock Shaft, 39.5mm
784695811805 81180 RC8B3 Shock Cap
784695811812 81181 RC8B3 Shock Cap Insert
784695811829 81182 RC8B3 Shock Bladder
784695811836 81183 RC8B3 Spring Collar
784695811850 81185 RC8B3 Shock Rebuild Kit
784695811881 81188 RC8B3 Shock Body Seal Retainer
784695811904 81190 RC8B3 Shock Boots
784695811935 81193 RC8B3 Shock Rod End & Spring Cup
784695811966 81196 RC8B3 Shock Bushing
784695811973 81197 RC8B3 Shock Pin
784695812000 81200 RC8B3 Shock Piston
784695812147 81214 Front Spring, 5.0 lb/in
784695812192 81219 Rear Spring, 4.3 lb/in
784695812505 81250 Servo Horns
784695812512 81251 RC8B3 Linkage Set
784695812567 81256 C-Clip, 5mm
784695812574 81257 M3 x 6mm Set Screw
784695812581 81258 M3 x 12mm Set Screw
784695812598 81259 M2.5 x 18mm BHCS
784695812604 81260 M4 x 14mm BHCS
784695812611 81261 M4 x 16mm BHCS
784695812628 81262 M4 x 10mm FHCS
784695812635 81263 M4 x 16mm FHCS
784695812642 81264 M4 x 20mm FHCS
784695812703 81270 RC8B3 Decal Sheet
784695890237 89023 Servo Mount Spacers
784695881495 89149 Brake Bolt
784695895003 89500 RC8 Light Spur Gear, 46T
784695915640 91564 8 x 16 x 5mm FT Bearings
784695915657 91565 8 x 16 x 5mm FT Flanged Bearings

OPTION PARTS (FT = Factory Team option parts)

UPC Item No. Item Name
784695810044 81004 RC8B3 FT Diff Ring Gear, 42T
784695810068 81006 RC8B3 FT Diff Ring Gear, 43T
784695810686 81068 RC8B3 FT Pillow Ball, aluminum
784695811164 81116 RC8B3 FT Engine Mount Base
784695811171 81117 RC8B3 FT Engine Mount
784695811300 81130 RC8B3 Front Anti-roll Bar, 2.3-2.5mm
784695811317 81131 RC8B3 FT Front Anti-roll Bar, 2.6-2.8mm
784695811409 81140 RC8B3 Rear Anti-roll Bar, 2.5-2.7mm
784695811416 81141 RC8B3 FT Rear Anti-roll Bar, 2.8-3.0mm
784695812130 81213 Front Spring, 4.7 lb/in
784695812154 81215 Front Spring, 5.4 lb/in
784695812185 81218 Rear Spring, 4.1 lb/in
784695812208 81220 Rear Spring, 4.6 lb/in

Pictures